translate-icon
text size

June 14, 2022 Primary Election

Esmeralda County Local Contest Results

Statewide 2022 Primary Election Results 

NOVEMBER 8, 2022 (GENERAL ELECTION)

Following are the races statewide:
US Senate (6-Year Term)
Cortez Masto, Catherine Democrat
Laxalt, Adam Paul Republican
Lindemann, Barry NPP
Rubinson, Barry IAP
Scott, Neil Libertarian
   
Congressional District 4 (2-Year Term)
Peters, Sam Republican
Horsford, Steven A. Democrat
   
Governor (4-Year Term)
Bridges, Ed IAP
Davis, Brandon Libertarian
Lombardo, Joe Republican
Sisolak, Steve Democrat
   
Lt. Governor (4-Year Term)
Stavros Anthony Republican
Elizabeth "Lisa" Cano Burkhead Democrat
Hoge, William IAP
Delap, John "Trey" NPP
Tachiquin, Javi "Trujillo" Libertarian
   
Secretary of State (4-Year Term)
Aguilar, Francisco "Cisco" Democrat
Crane, Ross Libertarian
Hansen, Janine IAP
Marchant, Jim Republican
   
State Treasurer (4-Year Term)
Conine, Zach Democrat
Elliott, Bryan Libertarian
Fiore, Michele Republican
Hendrickson, Margaret IAP
   
State Controller (4-Year Term)
Matthews, Andy Republican
Ellen Spiegel Democrat
Profeta, Jed W. Libertarian
   
Attorney General (4-Year Term)
Chattah, Sigal Republican
Ford, Aaron D. Democrat
Kennedy, John T. Libertarian
   
Senate, District 17 (4-Year Term)
Robin Titus Republican
Jim Wheeler Republican
   
State Assembly, District 38 (2-Year Term)
Vida Keller Republican
Gregory Koenig Republican
   
Board of Regents, District 8 (6-Year Term)
Jonathan Baltera Non-Partisan
Michelee "Shelly" Crawford Non-Partisan
Aaron Manfredi Non-Partisan
Elmer Porter Non-Partisan
John Patrick Rice Non-Partisan
Stacy Smith Non-Partisan
   
Esmeralda County Commissioner, District 1 (4-Year Term)
Rachel Holt Republican
Steve Foutz Republican
   
Esmeralda County Clerk & Treasurer (4-Year Term)
LaCinda "Cindy" Elgan Republican
Angela Jewell Republican
   
School Board, Seat C (4-Year Term
Carl Brownfield Non-Partisan

Polling locations for the June 14, 2022 Primary Election are as follows:
Early Voting:  Esmeralda County Courthouse – Goldfield, Nevada.
Saturday, May 28 10:00am to 2:00pm, 1st floor of the Courthouse.
Monday, May 30 (HOLIDAY)
Tuesday-Friday, May 31-June 3 8:00am to 6:00pm, Clerk’s Office, 2nd Floor of the Courthouse.
Saturday, June 4 10:00am to 2:00pm, 1st floor of the Courthouse.
Monday-Friday, June 6-June 10 8:00am to 6:00pm, Clerk’s Office, 2nd Floor of the Courthouse.
Please call the Clerk’s Office at 775-485-6309 for more information on early voting, absentee ballots, or voter registration.
PRIMARY ELECTION DAY POLLING LOCATIONS (for all precincts)
Goldfield Community Center:
Corner of Euclid and Highway 95 (Crook Ave.)
Goldfield, Nevada
Fish Lake Valley Community Center:
Blue Bird Lane
Dyer, Nevada